Privacy – ForeTwo Group
Loading...

Privacy

Transparency notice for temporary workers

1 We are Foretwo Group Limited (we) and this transparency notice sets out how we collect, use and share your personal data.

2 What personal data are we collecting?

2.1 We will collect:

• your name, address and telephone number;

• your date and place of birth;

• your email address;

• bank account details;

• your national insurance number;

• information relating to your right to work in the UK (for example a passport number or Immigration Status Document as set out in the Home Office’s right to work checklist, which can be found here: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/right-to-work-checklist;

• other information about you contained in your CV such as skills and experience; and

3 How are we collecting your personal data?

3.1 The way that we collect your personal data will be either:

• By collecting your personal data from you when you sign up to use our services. We will ask you to fill out a sign-up form to enable us to provide our services to you. Under our agreement with you, you must provide the information requested.
Failing to do so would mean you cannot use our services; or

• By receiving your personal data from recruitment agencies. If this happens, we will immediately let you know that we have received your personal information.

4 What are we going to do with your personal data?

4.1 Any personal data that you submit to us will be held on secure servers, based within the
European Economic Area (EEA).

4.2 We will use your personal details to:

(a) provide our services to you. Our services consist of: umbrella company services;
limited company accountancy services; and CIS services

(b) to contact you to provide support in relation to your work; and

4.3 We will also use your personal details to send you a text message with a notification to let you know that you have been paid. There will be no personal data contained in this text message.
5 Who are we going to share your personal data with and what will they do with it?

(a) Any agency with which you are contracted to work; and

(b) any other pre-agreed potential employers.

6 Your rights

6.1 You have the right to be informed about what we are doing with your personal data. This notice sets out how we use it. If we change what we are doing, we will let you know at least
4 weeks before making any change and give you the opportunity to ask us not to process your data in this way.

6.2 You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data.

6.3 If the personal data we hold about you is incorrect or out of date you can ask us to correct it.
You can edit all personal data that we hold about you by logging into the portal and updating your personal settings.

6.4 You have the right to ask us to delete the information that we hold about you. You can do this by logging into the portal and requesting that we delete your personal data. If you ask us to delete your personal data we will not be able to provide our services to you.

6.5 You have the right to ask us to restrict how we use your personal data for a period of time if you claim that it is inaccurate and we want to verify the position, or if our processing is unlawful but you do not want us to erase your personal data, or for some other limited circumstance. If you ask us to restrict our use of your personal data, we may not be able to provide you with our services.

6.6 You can also ask us to send you, or another organisation, information that you have provided to us in a format that can be read by computer.

6.7 You also have the right to see what information we are holding about you. If you would like to see what personal data we are holding about you, please submit a request to enquiries@foretwogroup.co.uk We may ask you to verify your identity before we provide you with the information.

7 How long will we keep your personal data for?

7.1 We will keep your personal data for only as long as we need to in accordance with our legal and regulatory requirements:

7.1.1 For PAYE purposes we will need to keep the following information about you for 3 years from the end of the tax year that they relate to:

• tax codes;

• what you are paid;

• reports and payments that we make to HMRC that contain your personal data;

• details of your leave and any sickness absences; and
• Payroll Giving Scheme documents, including the agency contract and employee authorisation forms.

7.1.2 We will also keep information necessary to produce our accounts and corporation tax returns. We keep this information for 6 years from the end of the tax year to which it relates.

8 Legal grounds for using your information

8.1 We have an employment contract or contract for services with you. We are allowed to use your personal data where this is necessary to carry out that contract.

8.2 We will also use your personal data where necessary to fulfil any legal obligations that we have such as deduction of tax, SSI, and NI, and producing reports and statistics to our listed below.

8.3 Unless this would be unfair to you, we have a legitimate interest in the smooth running of our business and in promoting and growing it. To do this, we will share your personal data with:

• recruitment agencies;

• HMRC for tax purposes;

• Department of Employment;

• Department of Health;

• regulators; and trade bodies

8.4 We will only share your information with recruitment agencies or potential employers that we have agreed with you to do. If you object to our sharing or continuing to use your personal data with any specific recruiter or potential employer, please contact us at enquiries@foretwogroup.co.uk

9 Things we will not do

9.1 Other than as explained in paragraph 8, we will not ordinarily share your personal data with any third parties that are neither recruitment agencies nor an employer.

9.2 We will not use your personal data to make automated decisions about you.

10 Contact us

10.1 Questions, comments or requests regarding this transparency notice are welcomed and should be addressed to Lynne Bird, ForeTwo Group Ltd, Executive Suite 20, St James Business Centre, Warrington. WA4 6PS.

10.2 If you consider that we have not acted properly when using your personal information, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office: ico.org.uk.

Please note that Foretwo Group is the trading name of Foretwo Group Limited, company number
10867179 and registered office at 20 St James Business Centre, Warrington. WA4 6PS